Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dalston - Carlisle - Scotby - Wetheral - Cotehill [Reays 75] (page 1 of 2)

From: Friday, 01 April 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
09:28
Dalston, Blue Bell
09:32
Cummersdale, Square
09:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
09:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
09:54
Rosehill, Tesco
10:04
Scotby, The Royal Oak
10:11
Wetheral, The Green
10:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
10:19
Last stop: Cotehill, Village Hall
10:23
Monday to Friday
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
11:28
Dalston, Blue Bell
11:32
Cummersdale, Square
11:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
11:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
11:54
Rosehill, Tesco
12:04
Scotby, The Royal Oak
12:11
Wetheral, The Green
12:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
12:19
Last stop: Cotehill, Village Hall
12:23
Monday to Friday
First stop: Dalston, Bridge End
13:28
Dalston, Blue Bell
13:32
Cummersdale, Square
13:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
13:47
Carlisle, Devonshire Street [F]
13:54
Rosehill, Tesco
14:04
Scotby, The Royal Oak
14:11
Wetheral, The Green
14:15
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
14:19
Last stop: Cotehill, Village Hall
14:23
Notes
[page updated 13/01/22]

Cotehill - Wetheral - Scotby - Carlisle - Dalston [Reays 75] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Cotehill, Village Hall
10:26
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
10:30
Wetheral, The Green
10:34
Scotby, The Royal Oak
10:40
Rosehill, Tesco
10:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
10:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
10:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
11:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
11:04
Cummersdale, The Square
11:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
11:20
Last stop: Dalston, Bridge End
11:23
Monday to Friday
First stop: Cotehill, Village Hall
12:26
Cumwhinton, road to Cotehill
12:30
Wetheral, The Green
12:34
Scotby, The Royal Oak
12:40
Rosehill, Tesco
12:47
Carlisle, College (opposite)
12:51
Carlisle, Lowther Street [T]
12:53
Carlisle, The Courts [E]
13:00
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
13:04
Cummersdale, The Square
13:13
Dalston, The Blue Bell
13:20
Last stop: Dalston, Bridge End
13:23
Notes
[page updated 13/01/22]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumberland, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends.

If you live in Cumberland, more details of the scheme can be found here Concessionary Travel bus pass page  

If you live outside the area, details can be obtained from your Local Council


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumberland.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumberland.gov.uk